Spider Man No Way Home - pretty good. Never saw the ones before it, but it still made sense.
death on the nile - boring first half; great second half
matrix resurrection - very unnecessary reboot, but still pretty entertaining.
the batman - liked it. Quite a bit.
Uncharted - so dumb.
the lost city - entertaining. Looked terrible - bad set design. But good cast. Basically fun.
jackass forever - loved it, but not nearly as good as the original.
jurassic world - so dumb.
Everything Everywhere All at Once - best movie of the year. One of the best of several years.
Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent - not as good as I wanted it to be, but still good.
Nope - another contender for best of the year. The rare movie that you think about a google for hours after you get home.
Beast - fine.
Black Phone - pretty good. Liked it.
Thor Love and thunder - fantastic. Loved every second. Not as good as Ragnarok, but what is?
Top Gun Maverick - basically a pop song. Really fun while it’s on. Forgettable as soon as it's over.
Bullet Train - another pop song, but I liked this one a little more. Still just a pop song, but a little more creative and interesting.