suggestions. I'm 24, haven't seen most that came out before 2010.
Tier 1 (my favs)- The Office, Community, Seinfeld, Parks and Rec, King of the Hill
Tier 2 (Great)- New Girl, Last Man on earth
Tier 3 (solid, but not great) - Last man standing, Arrested development, Ted Lasso, Brooklyn 99, Schitts Creek
Tier 10 (Not a fan) - Friends, How I met your mother